Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8683,025
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0333,128
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7342,941
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9574,945
ZhengzhouChina 9,6005,966
ZhijiangChina 9,2365,739
ZagrebCroatia 4,8052,986
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0903,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8462,390
ZahedanIran 4,7002,920
ZanjanIran 4,3682,714
ZacatecasMexico 13,6948,510
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4365,864
ZinderNiger 2,1671,346
ZhobPakistan 5,5243,433
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6606,624
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6616,625
ZamoscPoland 5,2593,268
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4733,401
ZigalovoRussia 9,0195,605
ZiganskRussia 9,9916,208
ZyryankaRussia 11,1706,941
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0133,115
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1553,203
ZanzibarTanzania 1,8451,146
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2692,653
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0113,114
ZitomirUkraine 5,2103,237
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0773,155
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1813,219
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,8018,576
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9707,438
ZambeziZambia 1,9101,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -