Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5633,457
BustAfghanistan 5,1053,172
BatnaAlgeria 4,1082,553
BecharAlgeria 4,2762,657
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2592,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1712,592
BiskraAlgeria 4,0502,517
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4022,114
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1126,284
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9726,197
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9896,207
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3005,779
ByrdAntarctica 11,3007,022
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0646,254
BarilocheArgentina 10,8366,734
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6966,025
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0918,135
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8156,720
BrestBelarus 5,4153,365
BrusselsBelgium 5,6313,499
Belize CityBelize 12,4177,716
BeninBenin 2,6051,619
BohiconBenin 2,6501,647
BermudaBermuda 9,8406,115
BageBrazil 9,2455,745
BambuiBrazil 8,2405,120
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0384,995
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3134,544
BarcelosBrazil 9,8636,129
BarraBrazil 7,7884,840
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9464,938
BarreirasBrazil 8,0024,973
BelémBrazil 8,2635,135
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0284,988
BelterraBrazil 8,9915,587
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8634,886
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8495,499
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8504,878
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3715,202
BrevesBrazil 8,4885,275
BurgasBulgaria 4,3462,701
BurundiBurundi 852530
BatouriCameroon 1,264786
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2166,348
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3498,295
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1216,911
Banff, AbCanada 12,9188,027
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8466,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1145,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8527,986
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8197,344
Blue River, BcCanada 13,0138,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7286,666
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3108,271
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1427,545
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2737,627
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5465,311
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,0738,124
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2827,011
BanguiCentral African Republic 806501
BiraoCentral African Republic 826513
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8566,746
BeijingChina 9,8106,096
BarranquillaColombia 11,0786,884
Benito SalasColombia 11,2086,965
BogotáColombia 11,0676,877
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1543,203
BaniDominican Republic 10,5246,540
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6066,591
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4466,491
BahariyaEgypt 2,7871,732
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9051,806
BiarritzFrance 5,1963,229
BordeauxFrance 5,2743,277
BrestFrance 5,7653,583
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,54311,523
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,54611,524
BitamGabon 1,588987
BanjulGambia 4,7752,967
BerlinGermany 5,5703,461
BrockenGermany 5,5563,452
BokeGuinea 4,5442,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6412,884
BudapestHungary 4,9403,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9313,064
BangaloreIndia 5,7943,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5193,430
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7644,203
BikanerIndia 5,7253,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1476,306
BabolsarIran 4,6112,865
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1932,605
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4892,790
Bandar LengehIran 4,0222,499
BirjandIran 4,7762,968
BushehrIran 3,8832,413
BaghdadIraq 3,8302,380
BasraIraq 3,8022,363
BelmulletIreland 6,5054,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3163,925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2852,663
BergamoItaly 4,9463,073
BolognaItaly 4,7812,971
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9813,095
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1382,572
BrindisiItaly 4,2102,616
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1931,984
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4392,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7544,197
BeirutLebanon 3,5252,191
BenghaziLibya 3,2342,010
BirzaiLithuania 5,8653,645
BitolaMacedonia 4,2042,612
BlantyreMalawi 2,3581,466
BvumbweMalawi 2,3861,483
BintuluMalaysia 9,6896,021
BamakoMali 3,8472,390
Bko-SMali 3,8372,385
BougounMali 3,7642,339
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6662,899
BaitagMongolia 7,8814,898
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1945,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0145,601
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5435,930
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4735,887
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5765,329
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4555,875
BulganMongolia 8,8305,487
BhamawMyanmar 7,9754,955
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1648,801
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9129,266
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0377,480
BilmaNiger 2,1931,363
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5241,569
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9144,918
BergenNorway 6,5654,080
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5634,078
BjornoyaNorway 7,9154,918
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1504,443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9794,337
BadinPakistan 5,1853,222
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7963,602
BalakotPakistan 5,9943,725
BarkhanPakistan 5,4783,404
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6197,220
BascoPhilippines 10,5236,539
BialystokPoland 5,5273,434
BejaPortugal 5,1373,192
BragancaPortugal 5,3473,323
BistritaRomania 4,8613,020
BucharestRomania 4,5662,837
BajkitRussia 8,6605,381
BarabinskRussia 7,4264,614
BarnaulRussia 7,6264,739
BerezovoRussia 7,4324,618
BiserRussia 6,7614,201
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5426,551
BogdarinRussia 9,5575,939
BogucanyRussia 8,6255,360
BomnakRussia 10,5316,544
BorRussia 8,3405,182
BorzjaRussia 9,7696,070
BratskRussia 8,8305,487
BelgradeSerbia 4,6272,875
BoSierra Leone 4,1762,595
BontheSierra Leone 4,2532,643
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0393,132
BerberaSomalia 2,2681,409
BusanSouth Korea 10,9896,829
BadajozSpain 5,1323,189
BarcelonaSpain 4,8252,998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2133,239
BabanusaSudan 907563
BaselSwitzerland 5,2033,233
BernSwitzerland 5,1423,195
BangkokThailand 8,2805,145
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2855,149
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1205,046
BizerteTunisia 4,0942,544
BalikesirTurkey 4,0282,503
BursaTurkey 4,0982,547
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4484,007
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3793,964
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3813,965
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0103,734
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8583,640
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7943,600
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3458,914
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0778,126
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8256,727
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7017,271
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7037,272
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1197,531
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3437,670
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6637,869
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2366,982
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3046,403
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9807,445
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3338,907
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8437,981
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3566,435
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4827,756
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4177,095
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9288,033
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8467,361
Bishop, CaUsa 14,1558,796
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3717,688
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1896,953
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3597,058
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4388,351
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7607,308
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4966,522
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0548,112
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5518,421
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9727,439
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6026,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3026,402
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6347,230
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6757,255
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0227,470
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4926,520
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1927,576
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8426,737
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7547,304
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1877,573
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0858,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1837,571
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0788,748
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1306,916
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3097,027
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9106,780
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4207,718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2466,988
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9617,433
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4396,487
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7118,520
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7073,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9846,204
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4906,519
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6291,633
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6431,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -