Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2083,236
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7912,977
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2854,527
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4946,521
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2666,380
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0698,121
QuinteroChile 10,8806,761
QingdaoChina 10,1966,336
QiqiharChina 10,3406,425
QuitoEcuador 11,5857,199
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1578,798
QuettaPakistan 5,2493,262
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9428,042
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6687,251
Quang TriVietnam 8,9895,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -