Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4852,787
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5222,189
OranArgentina 10,1626,315
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0876,268
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1227,533
OstendeBelgium 5,7223,556
ObidosBrazil 9,0485,623
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1551,961
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6196,599
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6186,598
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9986,834
OdenseDenmark 5,9353,688
OtavaloEcuador 11,5587,182
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,75010,409
OuluFinland 6,8374,248
OroomiehIran 4,2822,661
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4692,777
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7362,322
ObihiroJapan 11,9267,411
OfunatoJapan 11,9617,433
OitaJapan 11,2636,999
OkayamaJapan 11,4357,106
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1046,900
OmaezakiJapan 11,8177,343
OmuJapan 11,8377,356
OnahamaJapan 11,9717,439
OsakaJapan 11,5777,194
OshimaJapan 11,9137,403
OtaruJapan 11,7497,301
OwaseJapan 11,6557,242
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5842,849
OujoaMorocco 4,5022,798
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4309,588
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2638,863
OphirNew Zealand 14,2028,825
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2039,447
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0308,718
OcotalNicaragua 12,3017,644
OrlandNorway 6,8264,242
OsloNorway 6,4113,984
OhotskRussia 11,1806,947
OkhotskRussia 11,1806,947
OlekminskRussia 9,9326,172
OlenekRussia 9,5175,914
OmskRussia 7,1424,438
OnegaRussia 6,7974,223
OrenburgRussia 6,0153,738
OymyakonRussia 10,9876,827
OviedoSpain 5,4193,367
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7074,168
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6464,130
OdessaUkraine 4,8042,986
OvrucUkraine 5,3303,312
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5527,179
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5348,410
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5557,180
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7147,901
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0827,508
Olympia, WaUsa 13,6238,466
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3097,649
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3157,652
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6957,267
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4767,131
Orono, MeUsa 10,1066,280
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6387,232
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7236,663
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7507,302
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3387,046
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -