Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6613,518
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2253,247
KhostAfghanistan 5,6613,518
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7503,573
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0736,259
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7526,681
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9283,062
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6342,880
KandiBenin 2,6521,648
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1878,194
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0096,841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0126,843
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,2028,204
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7967,330
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7146,658
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8257,348
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5287,163
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9246,167
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4876,516
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4504,008
KashiChina 6,4434,003
KunmingChina 8,5335,302
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,437893
KhargaEgypt 2,5021,555
KosseirEgypt 2,6821,667
KajaaniFinland 6,7664,205
KuopioFinland 6,6134,109
KuusamoFinland 6,9574,323
KarlsruheGermany 5,3253,309
KasselGermany 5,5323,438
KonstanzGermany 5,1673,211
KumasiGhana 3,0471,893
KalamataGreece 3,7572,335
KerkiraGreece 4,0642,525
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6612,275
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0725,637
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1865,087
KankanGuinea 3,9382,447
KindiaGuinea 4,3202,684
KissidougouGuinea 4,0082,491
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,29710,749
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7036,030
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7046,030
KeszthelyHungary 4,8843,035
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5774,708
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0544,384
KotaIndia 5,8703,648
KozhikodeIndia 5,5823,468
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9336,794
KermanIran 4,4342,755
KermanshahIran 4,0882,541
Khoram AbadIran 4,0742,532
KilkennyIreland 6,2503,884
KingstonJamaica 11,2066,964
KagoshimaJapan 11,2016,960
KanazawaJapan 11,6197,220
KaruizawaJapan 11,7917,327
KatsuuraJapan 11,9837,446
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8377,356
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7957,329
KobeJapan 11,5507,177
KochiJapan 11,4307,103
KofuJapan 11,8137,341
KumagayaJapan 11,8697,375
KumamotoJapan 11,1896,953
KumejimaJapan 10,9366,796
KureJapan 11,3247,037
KushiroJapan 12,0117,464
KutchanJapan 11,7407,295
KyotoJapan 11,5867,200
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3374,559
KitaleKenya 1,068663
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7042,302
KufraLibya 2,3241,444
KaunasLithuania 5,7223,556
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8283,622
KybartaiLithuania 5,6983,541
KarongaMalawi 1,7431,083
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4835,271
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0056,217
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4165,230
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5755,329
KuantanMalaysia 8,5975,343
KuchingMalaysia 9,4005,841
KayesMali 4,2512,642
KeniebaMali 4,1932,606
KidalMali 3,1311,946
KitaMali 4,0112,492
KoutiaMali 3,5712,219
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5929,689
KisinevMoldova 4,8553,017
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9416,178
KhatgalMongolia 8,6145,353
KhovdMongolia 7,9464,938
KhujirtMongolia 8,7465,435
KhutagMongolia 8,7765,454
KenitraMorocco 4,7862,974
KalewaMyanmar 7,6704,766
KathaMyanmar 7,8864,900
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0665,012
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5574,696
KengtungMyanmar 8,2015,096
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8424,873
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4332,133
KathmanduNepal 6,8584,261
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1469,412
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,404
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8389,221
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9869,312
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1669,424
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9839,311
KanoNigeria 2,1191,317
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9226,787
KarasjokNorway 7,3414,562
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7384,187
KristiansandNorway 6,2773,901
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7964,223
KhasabOman 4,1212,561
KarachiPakistan 5,0113,114
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0293,125
KhanpurPakistan 5,5113,425
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1113,176
KororPalau 12,0227,470
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1203,181
KlodzkoPoland 5,2943,290
KoszalinPoland 5,7103,548
KrakowPoland 5,2153,241
KalakanRussia 9,7606,065
KaliningradRussia 5,7213,555
KamenskoeRussia 11,9637,434
KandalaksaRussia 7,1044,414
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3694,579
KazanRussia 6,1813,841
KemRussia 6,8764,273
KerchRussia 4,7802,970
KhabarovskRussia 11,1256,913
KirenskRussia 9,2305,736
KirovRussia 6,4774,025
KljuciRussia 12,2337,601
KolpasevRussia 7,8324,867
KorfRussia 12,1347,540
KostromaRussia 6,1793,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2166,348
KotlasRussia 6,6634,140
KrasnodarRussia 4,8062,987
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2503,884
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5594,076
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2895,151
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7465,435
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9883,721
KurganRussia 6,7824,214
KurskRussia 5,4603,393
KyraRussia 9,4455,869
KigaliRwanda 777483
KoldaSenegal 4,5922,854
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1702,591
KosiceSlovakia 5,0493,138
KimberleySouth Africa 3,5872,229
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8856,764
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0623,767
KadugliSudan 948589
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8071,123
KassalaSudan 1,7761,103
KhartoumSudan 1,544960
KostiSudan 1,323822
KalmarSweden 5,9733,712
KaresuandoSweden 7,2304,493
KarlstadSweden 6,3173,925
KristianstadSweden 5,9373,690
KamishliSyria 4,0582,522
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1705,077
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5335,302
Khon KaenThailand 8,5215,295
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3065,162
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4455,248
KairouanTunisia 3,9262,439
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9662,464
KarsTurkey 4,4782,783
KastamonuTurkey 4,2922,667
KayseriTurkey 4,0462,514
KonyaTurkey 3,9012,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4433,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1683,212
KinlossUk 6,5484,069
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2653,272
KievUkraine 5,2403,257
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9853,098
KirovogradUkraine 5,0493,138
KlepininoUkraine 4,7642,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0623,146
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3123,301
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0093,113
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4727,129
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0798,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3107,650
Keene, NhUsa 10,3716,445
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3867,075
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0708,122
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6027,209
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9248,031
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1038,143
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7197,904
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0276,852
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,9738,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5367,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2098,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1667,560
KabompoZambia 1,9031,183
KabweZambia 2,0131,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,0081,248
KafirondaZambia 1,8041,121
KaomaZambia 2,0321,263
KasamaZambia 1,6341,015
KasempaZambia 1,8891,174
KawambwaZambia 1,520944
KaroiZimbabwe 2,2961,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -