Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5032,799
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5532,829
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
YaoundeCameroon 1,576980
YokoCameroon 1,498931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8876,144
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9557,429
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2127,589
YanjiChina 10,8606,748
YichangChina 9,3905,835
YinchuanChina 8,9415,556
YiningChina 7,0514,382
YariguiesColombia 11,0086,841
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4876,516
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5366,547
YazdIran 4,3482,702
YakushimaJapan 11,2376,983
YamagataJapan 11,8787,381
YamaguchiJapan 11,2276,977
YokkaichiJapan 11,6637,248
YokohamaJapan 11,9167,405
YonagoJapan 11,3647,062
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5856,578
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3867,697
YeMyanmar 7,9934,967
YolaNigeria 1,599993
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8816,761
YurimaguasPeru 11,3547,056
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6834,153
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7187,282
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1863,222
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5438,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8978,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1188,152
York, PaUsa 10,8366,734
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1086,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2228,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -