Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8622,400
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3532,705
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3542,706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1392,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6906,021
AzulArgentina 9,8416,116
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2967,641
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4256,478
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0107,463
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8787,381
AmberleyAustralia 13,7958,572
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5802,846
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5452,825
AimoresBrazil 7,7234,799
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3114,543
AltamiraBrazil 8,6905,400
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3105,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1325,053
ApodiBrazil 7,1264,428
AracajuBrazil 7,1254,428
AracuaiBrazil 7,7724,830
AragarcasBrazil 8,8295,486
AraxaBrazil 8,3305,176
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0874,404
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4188,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3728,310
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9057,398
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5995,965
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4177,095
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6647,248
AbecheChad 1,274792
AntofagastaChile 10,7886,704
AricaChile 10,7676,690
AltaiChina 7,6894,778
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4847,136
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4387,108
AraucaColombia 10,6716,631
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5626,563
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4236,477
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1151,936
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0221,878
AswanEgypt 2,4051,495
AsyutEgypt 2,6831,667
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6607,867
AsmaraEritrea 1,9551,215
AssabEritrea 2,1531,338
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,571976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5972,857
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,19011,303
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0314,369
AccraGhana 2,8791,789
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1592,584
AthensGreece 3,8472,391
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8182,372
AasiaatGreenland 9,1905,711
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4665,261
AputiteqGreenland 8,3615,195
AkureyriIceland 7,7194,797
AgraIndia 6,1413,816
AhmedabadIndia 5,4923,413
AkolaIndia 5,8693,647
AllahabadIndia 6,4514,009
AmritsarIndia 6,0073,733
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4127,091
AbadanIran 3,8162,371
ArakIran 4,2182,621
AlbengaItaly 4,8333,004
AlgheroItaly 4,4882,789
AmendolaItaly 4,3512,704
AnconaItaly 4,6252,874
ArezzoItaly 4,6542,892
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2932,046
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2232,003
AbashiriJapan 11,9587,431
AburatsuJapan 11,2817,010
AikawaJapan 11,7107,277
AjiroJapan 11,8817,383
AkitaJapan 11,8067,336
AkuneJapan 11,1596,934
AomoriJapan 11,8197,345
AsahikawaJapan 11,8287,350
AsosanJapan 11,2206,973
AmmanJordan 3,3492,081
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6964,161
AinaziLatvia 6,0523,761
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,1541,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,3852,103
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,4352,134
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1431,953
AtarMauritania 4,6062,862
AgalegaMauritius 3,7492,330
AcapulcoMexico 13,6218,464
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3935,215
AltaiMongolia 8,2465,124
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7385,430
AgadirMorocco 4,7632,960
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7333,563
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1798,811
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6999,134
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1039,385
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1389,407
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2397,605
AgadezNiger 2,4511,523
AsuncionParaguay 9,5055,906
ArequipaPeru 10,8926,768
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5096,531
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,48210,242
AradRomania 4,7692,964
AjanRussia 11,0346,856
AldanRussia 10,2356,360
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6193,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6984,784
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5107,153
AnadyrRussia 12,0867,511
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8924,283
ArmavirRussia 4,8573,018
AstrakhanRussia 5,2273,248
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,77711,047
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5673,459
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8323,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7052,924
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6922,915
Abu HamedSudan 1,9701,224
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,386862
AqiqSudan 2,1321,325
ArbaatSudan 2,1931,363
AromaSudan 1,7881,111
AtbaraSudan 1,8221,132
Abu KamalSyria 3,7852,352
AleppoSyria 3,8262,377
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4905,276
AtakpameTogo 2,7601,715
AdanaTurkey 3,8552,396
AfyonTurkey 3,9552,458
AnkaraTurkey 4,1222,562
AntalyaTurkey 3,7512,331
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0523,139
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4594,014
AberporthUk 6,0933,786
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0963,788
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6302,877
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8463,012
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8802,411
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8642,401
ArtigasUruguay 9,4595,878
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0327,477
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2857,634
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,6658,491
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0238,093
Ada, MnUsa 12,1097,525
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3557,056
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Akron, OhUsa 11,1806,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2668,244
Albany, GaUsa 11,6427,234
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5206,537
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0137,465
Albion, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4618,365
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9437,422
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3327,663
Algona, IaUsa 12,0887,512
Alice, TxUsa 13,0608,116
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6926,644
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7787,940
Alma, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2276,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4618,365
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0598,115
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4686,505
Amite, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8227,968
Anderson, InUsa 11,5807,196
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4727,129
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3557,056
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1858,193
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7977,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5747,192
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4217,097
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6977,269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,7418,539
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3287,660
Athens, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6357,230
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6426,613
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0568,113
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4227,098
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0508,110
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6717,252
Austin, TxUsa 12,9418,041
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8273,621
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2293,871
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4866,516
AdenYemen 2,3641,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -