Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2863,285
TiranaAlbania 4,2542,643
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0661,905
TebessaAlgeria 3,9892,479
TimimounAlgeria 3,9282,441
TindoufAlgeria 4,4862,788
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8742,408
TrelewArgentina 10,3506,431
TucumanArgentina 10,2726,383
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0697,500
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0697,500
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9748,062
TibooburraAustralia 12,7327,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3878,319
TshaneBotswana 3,0821,915
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1605,071
TarauacaBrazil 10,7756,696
TauaBrazil 7,4184,610
TefeBrazil 10,0766,262
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7354,806
TeresinaBrazil 7,6714,767
TiriosBrazil 9,0685,635
TorresBrazil 8,7955,466
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0905,027
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8425,494
TriunfoBrazil 7,1934,470
TucuruiBrazil 8,4205,232
TuriacuBrazil 7,9254,925
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7356,671
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1528,173
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6977,890
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9707,438
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0617,495
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6877,262
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5237,161
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9616,811
Tofino, BcCanada 13,5598,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9476,802
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7896,704
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3287,039
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4745,887
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9726,818
TaiyuanChina 9,4985,902
TaoyuanChina 10,3986,461
TengchongChina 8,1115,040
TønderDenmark 5,9233,681
TylstrupDenmark 6,1343,812
TystofteDenmark 5,9033,668
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6156,596
TahrirEgypt 3,0691,907
TantaEgypt 3,0901,920
TallinEstonia 6,2223,866
TartuEstonia 6,0953,788
TampereFinland 6,4534,010
TurkuFinland 6,3523,947
ToulonFrance 4,8232,997
ToulouseFrance 5,0683,150
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,42511,450
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,74311,026
TchibanGabon 1,7781,105
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6632,898
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4533,389
TamaleGhana 3,0111,871
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1312,567
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8052,364
TimehriGuyana 9,2995,778
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3727,688
TelaHonduras 12,3697,686
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6903,536
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6903,536
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2956,397
TabrizIran 4,3812,723
TeheranIran 4,4452,762
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3162,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2032,612
TarvisioItaly 4,9293,063
TermoliItaly 4,4182,745
TorinoItaly 4,9463,073
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9653,086
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0612,524
TrevicoItaly 4,3102,678
TrevisoItaly 4,8733,028
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8373,006
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9513,077
TabouIvory Coast 3,6712,281
TadotsuJapan 11,4307,103
TakadaJapan 11,7417,296
TakamatsuJapan 11,4567,119
TakayamaJapan 11,6867,262
TanegashimaJapan 11,2596,997
TatenoJapan 11,9367,417
TateyamaJapan 11,9497,425
TokushimaJapan 11,5097,152
TokyoJapan 11,9187,406
TomakomaiJapan 11,8117,340
TottoriJapan 11,4427,110
ToyamaJapan 11,6647,248
ToyookaJapan 11,4927,141
TsuJapan 11,6647,248
TsurugaJapan 11,5977,207
TsuyamaJapan 11,4337,105
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2453,881
TripoliLebanon 3,6012,238
TobrukLibya 3,1641,966
TripoliLibya 3,5032,177
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8513,636
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,5342,196
TolanaroMadagascar 3,9102,429
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,5662,216
ThyoloMalawi 2,4171,502
TawauMalaysia 10,2196,350
TessalitMali 3,2642,028
TimbuktuMali 3,4692,155
TombMali 3,4652,153
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3742,718
TacubayaMexico 13,4828,378
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2578,238
TarialanMongolia 8,7295,424
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4415,245
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6565,379
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9145,539
TangierMorocco 4,8393,007
TarfayaMorocco 4,9213,058
TazaMorocco 4,5982,857
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9324,929
TaungooMyanmar 7,8594,884
ThandweMyanmar 7,6344,744
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2849,497
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1979,443
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1188,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8469,225
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0159,331
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0829,372
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9499,289
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3638,925
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5319,030
TahouaNiger 2,5791,602
TillaberyNiger 2,9181,813
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8176,722
TromsoNorway 7,3814,587
TrondheimNorway 6,7834,215
ThumraitOman 3,4672,154
TacnaPeru 10,7586,685
TarapotoPeru 11,3847,074
TrujilloPeru 11,6917,265
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9456,802
TorunPoland 5,5533,451
TimisoaraRomania 4,7262,937
TambovRussia 5,6723,525
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7493,572
TaraRussia 7,3134,544
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9704,952
TermezRussia 5,6623,519
TernejRussia 11,3497,053
TobolskRussia 7,1104,418
TomskRussia 7,8504,878
Tot’MaRussia 6,4524,009
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0484,379
TuapseRussia 4,7062,925
TuraRussia 8,9195,542
TurukhanskRussia 8,4295,238
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5671,595
TortosaSpain 4,8623,021
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1623,829
TokerSudan 2,1181,316
TartousSyria 3,6492,268
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4286,480
TaboraTanzania 1,235768
TakThailand 8,1335,054
TrangThailand 8,1845,086
TabligboTogo 2,7051,681
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9773,714
TunisTunisia 4,0362,508
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9073,049
TireeUk 6,5664,080
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
TernopilUkraine 5,1243,184
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3025,780
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6737,254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6957,889
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7967,330
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7107,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6037,210
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3136,408
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Temple, TxUsa 12,8768,001
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3347,665
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0067,461
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3167,032
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0577,492
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3527,054
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5288,406
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7536,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1488,170
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6206,599
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9668,679
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5367,790
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9307,413
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7437,297
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0453,756
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6475,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -