Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8532,394
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8762,409
EsquelArgentina 10,8286,728
EzeizaArgentina 9,7036,030
East SaleAustralia 12,9568,051
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7906,705
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7916,706
EssendonAustralia 12,7827,943
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0635,011
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0825,644
EspinosaBrazil 7,8154,856
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6567,865
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6337,850
Edson, AbCanada 12,7677,934
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,4358,349
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5187,157
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3677,685
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,3258,280
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0386,238
ErlianChina 9,4445,869
El CaranoColombia 11,3317,041
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8453,632
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6446,614
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3826,451
El ArishEgypt 3,1871,981
El TorEgypt 2,8781,789
ErfurtGermany 5,4623,394
EssenGermany 5,6113,486
EsfahanIran 4,2162,620
EilatIsrael 3,0611,902
EsashiJapan 11,7307,289
EldoretKenya 1,112691
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6685,386
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8483,012
EeldeNetherlands 5,7953,601
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4869,002
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3887,698
EnuguNigeria 2,0401,268
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3585,815
EvoraPortugal 5,1783,218
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8516,743
EkimcanRussia 10,8346,732
Elat’MaRussia 5,9063,670
ElistaRussia 5,0893,162
ErbogacenRussia 9,2605,754
EssejRussia 9,1095,661
Ed DueimSudan 1,380857
El FasherSudan 1,131703
El GeneinaSudan 1,172728
El ObeidSudan 1,189739
El ShowakSudan 1,6451,022
En NahudSudan 1,071666
EdirneTurkey 4,2502,641
ErzincanTurkey 4,2642,650
ErzurumTurkey 4,3462,701
EskisehirTurkey 4,0702,529
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7522,953
EntebbeUganda 838521
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3923,972
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3223,929
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2466,988
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5507,177
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9506,183
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6707,874
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5477,797
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6218,464
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1016,898
Elko, NvUsa 13,7328,533
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5797,817
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7826,700
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7838,565
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4056,466
Erie, PaUsa 11,0486,866
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8878,629
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3497,674
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,2228,838
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3647,683
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3898,320
Evansville, InUsa 11,7717,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -