Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6153,489
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5443,445
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9472,453
General PicoArgentina 10,1836,328
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6906,021
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6282,876
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2078,207
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0936,272
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4377,107
GrazAustria 4,9413,071
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6282,876
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6892,914
GomelBelarus 5,4653,396
GrodnoBelarus 5,5793,467
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0334,370
GoianiaBrazil 8,5245,297
GoiasBrazil 8,6065,348
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7994,846
GrajauBrazil 8,0795,021
GuairaBrazil 9,1505,686
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2424,500
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5064,664
GarouaCameroon 1,511939
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0105,599
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4867,137
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,4968,386
Golden, BcCanada 12,9778,064
Goose, NfCanada 9,4435,868
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1276,915
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7357,914
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7866,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5445,931
GanzhouChina 9,7696,070
GuangzhouChina 9,6285,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5046,527
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7537,303
GonderEthiopia 1,6371,018
GourdonFrance 5,1713,213
GrenobleFrance 5,0313,126
GeisenheimGermany 5,4383,379
GorlitzGermany 5,4003,355
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8323,003
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7117,899
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2865,770
GoaIndia 5,4283,373
GuwahatiIndia 7,4354,620
GelaItaly 3,9192,435
GenoaItaly 4,8463,011
GhediItaly 4,9033,047
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2422,636
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3412,698
GrossetoItaly 4,6052,861
GrottaglieItaly 4,2052,613
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5042,799
GuidoniaItaly 4,4772,782
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5212,188
GifuJapan 11,6667,249
GaoMali 3,1561,961
GuamMariana Islands 13,0378,101
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8498,606
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6368,474
GuaymasMexico 14,2098,830
GaluutMongolia 8,5445,309
GemertNetherlands 5,6633,519
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1999,445
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7279,152
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0229,335
GayaNiger 2,6241,631
GardermoenNorway 6,4333,998
GeiloNorway 6,5184,051
GdanskPoland 5,7003,542
GalatiRomania 4,6782,907
Gor’KijRussia 6,0853,781
GorznyjRussia 4,8463,011
GridinoRussia 6,9814,338
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4331,512
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5765,329
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,8483,012
GijonSpain 5,4213,369
Gazala GawazatSudan 894556
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,586985
GoteborgSweden 6,1523,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1613,828
GothenburgSweden 6,1513,822
GunnarnSweden 6,8744,272
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1233,183
GabesTunisia 3,7512,331
GafsaTunisia 3,8612,399
GiresunTurkey 4,3552,706
GoztepeTurkey 4,1782,597
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0143,116
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8142,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4163,987
GajvoronUkraine 5,0083,112
GeniceskUkraine 4,8313,002
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9757,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4327,726
Galva, IlUsa 11,8627,371
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6527,862
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1836,949
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5586,561
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7948,572
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8437,981
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0587,493
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4367,728
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3618,302
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4477,113
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,0578,735
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4087,711
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9798,065
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5887,201
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5807,196
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9757,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1756,944
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6757,255
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2427,607
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0616,873
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4057,087
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4187,096
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9727,440
Groton, CtUsa 10,4016,463
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6827,881
GuanareVenezuela 10,5456,553
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6776,635
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7236,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -