Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5796,574
UaupesBrazil 10,3176,411
UbatubaBrazil 8,2165,106
UberabaBrazil 8,4355,241
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9537,428
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5174,671
UpernavikGreenland 9,3745,825
UummannaqGreenland 9,2005,717
UdineItaly 4,8913,039
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1212,561
UenoJapan 11,6307,227
UnzendakeJapan 11,1506,929
UrakawaJapan 11,9247,410
UshibukaJapan 11,1396,922
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,8977,393
UwajimaJapan 11,3487,052
UkmergeLithuania 5,7623,581
UtenaLithuania 5,7893,598
UlaangomMongolia 8,0384,995
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0645,632
UlgiiMongolia 7,8614,885
UliastaiMongolia 8,3225,171
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9884,964
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3435,806
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1016,898
UfaRussia 6,3123,923
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8685,511
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1495,685
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9987,456
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2565,752
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2044,477
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3237,658
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6856,640
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4167,094
Umm BeninSudan 1,401871
UmeňSweden 6,7294,181
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7445,433
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5245,297
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2375,118
UrfaTurkey 3,9752,470
UsakTurkey 3,9362,446
Uman’Ukraine 5,0573,143
UzgorodUkraine 5,0353,129
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3057,025
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3937,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -