Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6943,539
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7573,578
JuninArgentina 9,9176,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7035,408
JacobinaBrazil 7,4984,660
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1124,419
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8254,241
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2175,106
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0074,976
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5777,816
JiuquanChina 8,2945,154
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1117,526
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5486,555
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6836,639
JoensuuFinland 6,5934,097
JokioinenFinland 6,3823,966
JyvskylFinland 6,5554,073
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1325,675
JulianehbGreenland 8,6905,400
JagdalpurIndia 6,3523,947
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0695,636
JerusalemIsrael 3,3122,058
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2087,586
JosNigeria 1,9891,236
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8924,904
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8894,903
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2963,291
JhelumPakistan 5,9613,704
JiwaniPakistan 4,5442,824
JuliacaPeru 10,7386,673
JakutskRussia 10,3916,457
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1183,180
JenisejskRussia 8,3345,179
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0747,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7197,282
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0732,531
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4971,551
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3721,474
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,3032,052
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9243,060
JubaSudan 671417
JokkmokkSweden 7,0374,373
JönköpingSweden 6,1263,807
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1243,805
JendoubaTunisia 4,0612,524
JerbaTunisia 3,7202,312
JerseyUk 5,7333,563
JaltaUkraine 4,6372,882
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1837,571
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9617,433
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4667,125
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9037,397
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9896,828
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -