Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8993,666
FarahAfghanistan 4,9753,092
FormosaArgentina 9,5755,950
ForrestAustralia 11,3887,076
FrancistownBotswana 2,7501,709
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5104,046
FloraniaBrazil 7,0244,365
FlorestaBrazil 7,2514,506
FlorianoBrazil 7,7134,793
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6485,374
FormosaBrazil 8,3045,160
FortalezaBrazil 7,1924,469
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2055,720
FrancaBrazil 8,3995,219
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9627,434
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1247,534
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2907,637
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5477,797
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8277,971
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2377,604
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0607,494
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7157,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3527,676
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9166,162
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9066,156
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8736,135
FayaChad 1,7681,099
FamagustaCyprus 3,6222,251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9853,719
FarafraEgypt 2,6361,638
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,464910
FichtelbergGermany 5,3593,330
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4323,375
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1752,595
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9115,537
FaranahGuinea 4,0902,541
FalconaraItaly 4,6292,877
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7092,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3472,702
FonniItaly 4,4002,734
FrontoneItaly 4,6362,881
FrosinoneItaly 4,4242,749
FukauraJapan 11,7597,307
FukueJapan 11,0196,847
FukuiJapan 11,5997,208
FukuokaJapan 11,1426,924
FukushimaJapan 11,9067,399
FukuyamaJapan 11,3817,072
FushikiJapan 11,6497,239
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5034,041
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,6172,248
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,9102,429
FunchalMadeira 5,4913,412
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5655,944
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6452,887
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6274,118
FaroPortugal 5,0733,152
FerganaRussia 6,1683,833
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3392,696
FalunSweden 6,4143,986
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8463,633
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7192,933
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4067,709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0227,470
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0437,484
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1017,520
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1846,329
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9267,411
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9777,443
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3577,679
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9397,419
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1176,908
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5067,150
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4407,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6368,474
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3567,057
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,8368,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3067,026
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6397,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0268,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0887,512
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9528,049
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5557,181
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4457,734
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4837,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3366,423
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5607,183
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4367,728
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0616,873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8776,759
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2888,879
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2297,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -