Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3903,349
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6203,492
MilianaAlgeria 4,3742,718
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5561,588
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4347,105
Malarg EArgentina 10,7106,655
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6326,607
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6586,002
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0166,224
MendozaArgentina 10,6426,613
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6366,609
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5665,944
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6098,457
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9528,049
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5596,561
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4606,500
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7787,940
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7857,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6327,850
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4307,724
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6137,838
MuharraqBahrain 3,6742,283
MinskBelarus 5,6163,490
MogilevBelarus 5,6303,499
MaunBotswana 2,6181,627
MacapaBrazil 8,5395,306
MacauBrazil 6,9914,344
MaceioBrazil 6,9574,323
MachadoBrazil 8,2655,136
ManausBrazil 9,5565,938
MarabaBrazil 8,3725,203
MaringaBrazil 8,9085,536
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8905,524
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8104,853
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3604,574
MonteiroBrazil 7,0774,398
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9584,945
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1834,464
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5804,710
MamfeCameroon 1,8391,143
MarouaCameroon 1,485923
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5096,531
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6246,602
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8117,961
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4017,706
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3708,308
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7607,929
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,4478,356
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7626,066
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0086,219
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4426,489
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4686,505
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4497,736
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8286,729
Morden, MbCanada 12,0657,498
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9056,777
MoundouChad 1,209751
MatecanaColombia 11,2416,985
MoroniComoros 2,5671,595
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1923,227
MarstalDenmark 5,8783,652
Melville HallDominica 9,5865,957
MichesDominican Republic 10,3836,452
MocaDominican Republic 10,5336,545
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5986,586
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6456,615
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4636,502
MilagroEcuador 11,7217,284
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1041,929
MinyaEgypt 2,7901,734
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8811,169
MassawaEritrea 2,0221,257
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0834,401
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3213,928
MarseilleFrance 4,8843,035
MontpellierFrance 4,9503,076
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8475,498
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,99710,562
MakokouGabon 1,463909
MayumbaGabon 1,8401,144
MitzicGabon 1,604997
MkamboGabon 1,337831
MoandaGabon 1,486923
MouilaGabon 1,7381,080
MagdeburgGermany 5,5673,460
MunichGermany 5,1663,210
MünsterGermany 5,6493,511
MethoniGreece 3,7352,321
MilosGreece 3,7012,300
MitiliniGreece 3,9612,462
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9652,464
MacentaGuinea 3,9332,444
MamouGuinea 4,2392,634
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7159,765
MiskolcHungary 4,9873,099
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4993,417
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3643,955
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3953,353
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2163,863
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0096,841
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0487,487
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0965,031
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7757,939
MashhadIran 5,0373,130
Malin HeadIreland 6,4864,031
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6242,873
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2062,614
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0002,485
MilanItaly 4,9373,068
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9733,090
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5642,836
ManIvory Coast 3,7042,301
MaebashiJapan 11,8337,353
MaizuruJapan 11,5387,170
MakurazakiJapan 11,1846,950
MatsueJapan 11,3407,047
MatsumotoJapan 11,7457,298
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3547,056
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3827,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6328,471
MishimaJapan 11,8647,372
MitoJapan 11,9547,428
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9477,424
MiyakoJapan 11,9597,431
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8086,716
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2476,989
MiyazakiJapan 11,2737,005
MombetsuJapan 11,8757,380
MoriokaJapan 11,8937,390
MuroranJapan 11,7797,320
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4957,143
MutsuJapan 11,8377,356
Ma’AnJordan 3,1541,960
MafraqJordan 3,3982,112
MombasaKenya 1,7521,089
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2713,275
MaseruLesotho 3,6482,267
MonroviaLiberia 4,0072,490
MisratahLibya 3,3972,111
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,1101,933
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,1221,940
MananjaryMadagascar 3,6882,292
MorondavaMadagascar 3,3302,069
MakhangaMalawi 2,4501,523
MangochiMalawi 2,2491,398
MwmosaMalawi 2,4281,509
MzimbaMalawi 1,9161,190
MzuzuMalawi 1,8941,177
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4995,281
MersingMalaysia 8,6735,390
MiriMalaysia 9,7876,082
MaleMaldives 5,3053,296
MenakaMali 2,9171,813
MoptiMali 3,4922,170
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0309,961
MazatlanMexico 14,0408,725
MeridaMexico 12,4767,753
Mexico CityMexico 13,4828,378
MonterreyMexico 13,3658,305
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6728,496
MaantyMongolia 9,1055,658
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0025,594
MatadMongolia 9,7206,040
MurenMongolia 8,6005,344
MarrakechMorocco 4,7162,931
MeknesMorocco 4,6802,908
MideltMorocco 4,5392,821
MaputoMozambique 3,3482,080
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,6261,632
MandalayMyanmar 7,8434,874
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8064,851
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0675,013
MindatMyanmar 7,6164,733
MonywaMyanmar 7,7454,813
MyeikMyanmar 8,0675,013
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0054,974
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5963,478
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9889,314
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6479,102
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6909,128
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4999,010
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3107,650
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2947,640
MagariaNiger 2,1321,325
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8601,156
MaradiNiger 2,3301,448
MaiduguriNigeria 1,6751,041
MakurdiNigeria 1,9601,218
MinnaNigeria 2,2261,383
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7576,684
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0524,382
MajisOman 4,0542,519
MasirahOman 4,0682,528
Muscat  Oman 4,1542,581
MultanPakistan 5,6443,507
MurreePakistan 5,9763,713
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3718,309
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7746,074
MoyobambaPeru 11,4487,114
MactanPhilippines 10,8406,736
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4766,510
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4633,395
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,183735
MagadanRussia 11,5447,173
MahackalaRussia 4,8963,043
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8884,901
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8894,902
MarkovoRussia 11,9097,400
MinusinskRussia 8,1405,058
MogocaRussia 9,9626,190
MoscowRussia 5,9213,679
MurmanskRussia 7,3044,539
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7841,730
MatamSenegal 4,4722,779
MogadishuSomalia 2,1861,359
MadridSpain 5,0543,141
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0573,142
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5902,852
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8152,992
MelillaSpain 4,6072,863
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6742,905
MalakalSudan 943586
MbabaneSwaziland 3,3632,090
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1153,179
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0204,984
Mae SariangThailand 8,0104,978
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0695,014
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7275,423
MalatyaTurkey 4,0872,540
MersinTurkey 3,8192,373
MuglaTurkey 3,7642,339
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1153,800
ManstonUk 5,7893,597
MeloUruguay 9,2705,760
MercedesUruguay 9,6425,992
MontevideoUruguay 9,4925,899
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5917,203
Madison, FlUsa 11,5757,193
Madison, InUsa 11,5297,164
Madison, NeUsa 12,3587,680
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7317,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5697,189
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0007,457
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7497,301
Marion, InUsa 11,5477,175
Marion, NcUsa 11,3587,058
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4707,128
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5567,802
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9426,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6307,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7718,557
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8537,365
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6967,268
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5827,819
Medford, WiUsa 11,7277,287
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3507,674
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0837,509
Mena, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0647,496
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1027,521
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4427,110
Midland, TxUsa 13,2608,240
Milan, MnUsa 12,1407,544
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1747,565
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7207,904
Milford, DeUsa 10,6876,641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5257,161
Millen, GaUsa 11,4347,105
Millport, OhUsa 11,1436,924
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3106,407
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6297,226
Minden, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9477,424
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7927,328
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1748,187
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0697,500
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9437,422
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2606,997
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1407,544
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8527,365
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3928,322
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6686,629
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9386,797
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3587,058
Moro, OrUsa 13,6998,513
Morris, MnUsa 12,0917,514
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8317,352
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2466,988
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2466,989
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9857,448
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3707,065
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2966,398
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7457,298
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4947,142
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5137,775
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2326,358
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7506,680
MaracayVenezuela 10,3076,405
MaturinVenezuela 9,8226,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6696,630
MeridaVenezuela 10,7076,654
MagoyeZambia 2,1731,350
MansaZambia 1,6551,028
MbalaZambia 1,503934
MfuweZambia 1,9811,231
MisamfuZambia 1,6271,011
MonguZambia 2,0991,304
MpikaZambia 1,8201,131
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,0461,272
Mt MakuluZambia 2,1311,324
MumbwaZambia 2,0651,283
MwinilungaZambia 1,6961,054
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,6751,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -