Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1632,587
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2916,395
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1416,302
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3226,414
ViennaAustria 5,0613,145
VitebskBelarus 5,7753,588
VassourasBrazil 8,0535,004
VicosaBrazil 7,9344,930
VitoriaBrazil 7,6674,765
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6104,729
VarnaBulgaria 4,4262,750
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7166,659
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4398,351
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5717,811
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5207,780
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4998,388
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,5388,413
ValdiviaChile 11,0176,846
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9206,786
VallenarChile 10,7716,693
ValparaisoChile 10,8526,744
VanguardiaColombia 11,0136,843
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6636,626
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1243,806
VestervigDenmark 6,1263,806
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5036,527
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6246,602
VilsandiEstonia 6,1183,802
VaasaFinland 6,6354,123
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6324,743
VeravalIndia 5,2013,232
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4634,016
ValentiaIreland 6,3323,935
VeniceItaly 4,8543,016
VeronaItaly 4,8823,034
VicenzaItaly 4,8813,033
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5012,797
ViterboItaly 4,5422,823
VolterraItaly 4,6782,907
VientianeLaos 8,4995,281
VarenaLithuania 5,6503,511
VilniusLithuania 5,6913,536
VeracruzMexico 13,1828,191
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7193,554
VaernesNorway 6,7814,214
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6424,127
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4524,630
VillarricaParaguay 9,3915,836
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6702,902
VanavaraRussia 8,9395,555
VasileviciRussia 5,4403,380
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8983,665
VerhojanskRussia 10,3916,457
ViljujskRussia 9,9526,185
VitimRussia 9,5005,904
Vize IslandRussia 8,8995,530
VladivostokRussia 11,0456,864
VolgogradRussia 5,3403,318
VologdaRussia 6,3323,934
VoronezRussia 5,5053,421
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5487,176
VytegraRussia 6,4654,017
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4232,127
ValenciaSpain 4,7982,982
ValladolidSpain 5,2203,244
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4943,414
VisbySweden 6,0633,768
VanTurkey 4,2852,662
ValleyUk 6,1893,846
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0983,168
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,3038,888
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8017,955
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,7288,530
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3157,653
Vevay, InUsa 11,5427,173
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2547,615
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9288,033
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8227,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -