Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2232,003
In SalahAlgeria 3,6162,247
InnsbruckAustria 5,0643,147
IbiriteBrazil 8,0414,997
IguatuBrazil 7,3004,536
IlheusBrazil 7,4154,608
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1925,091
IndaialBrazil 8,6985,405
IpameriBrazil 8,4265,236
IraiBrazil 9,0955,652
IreceBrazil 7,6514,755
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5184,672
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3805,829
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1185,666
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8734,893
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8464,875
ItapevaBrazil 8,6095,350
ItirucuBrazil 7,4814,649
ItuacuBrazil 7,6334,743
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0935,651
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3687,064
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4756,509
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4146,472
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7556,684
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5719,054
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6006,587
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5396,549
IzobambaEcuador 11,5947,204
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0951,923
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5817,818
IoanninaGreece 4,0612,524
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1305,673
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1915,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7953,601
IranshahrIran 4,5572,832
IstranaItaly 4,8793,032
IidaJapan 11,7547,304
IizukaJapan 11,1706,941
IrakoJapan 11,7187,281
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6616,625
IrozakiJapan 11,8737,378
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7026,651
IshinomakiJapan 11,9507,426
IwamizawaJapan 11,8067,336
IzuharaJapan 11,0326,855
IrbidJordan 3,4042,115
IfraneMorocco 4,6282,876
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0318,719
IlorinNigeria 2,4021,493
InchonNorth Korea 10,7316,668
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3275,175
IslamabadPakistan 5,9383,690
IquitosPeru 11,0326,855
IloiloPhilippines 10,6806,637
IasiRomania 4,8643,023
IcaRussia 12,0297,475
IlirnejRussia 11,6167,218
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0856,888
IrkutskRussia 8,9305,549
Ivdel’Russia 7,0044,353
IbizaSpain 4,6452,886
IspartaTurkey 3,8462,390
IstanbulTurkey 4,1852,601
IzmirTurkey 3,8932,419
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0633,146
IzmailUkraine 4,6712,903
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Independence, KsUsa 12,5117,774
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6107,215
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1777,567
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7917,327
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5297,164
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0537,490
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5237,160
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7436,676
IsokaZambia 1,6921,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -