Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0913,164
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7462,328
HuamboAngola 2,1161,315
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3897,077
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8157,963
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7997,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1008,140
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7264,179
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7297,910
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6816,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6776,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0016,836
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4415,867
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2677,001
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Hope, BcCanada 13,3498,295
HaikouChina 9,3065,783
HailarChina 10,0066,218
HamiChina 7,9494,939
HetanChina 6,6604,138
HavanaCuba 11,6987,269
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4066,466
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3506,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6616,625
HelwanEgypt 2,9961,862
HurguadaEgypt 2,7691,721
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0474,379
HelsinkiFinland 6,3073,919
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3243,930
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,83711,084
HamburgGermany 5,7623,580
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7623,581
HannoverGermany 5,6473,509
HelgolandGermany 5,8693,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1293,187
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5462,203
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1945,713
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,43810,836
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,22910,706
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5144,670
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9523,699
HaifaIsrael 3,4052,116
HaboroJapan 11,7537,304
HachijojimaJapan 12,0027,458
HachinoheJapan 11,8907,389
HagiJapan 11,2176,970
HakodateJapan 11,7817,321
HamadaJapan 11,2657,000
HamamatsuJapan 11,7687,313
HikoneJapan 11,6247,223
HimejiJapan 11,4977,145
HiradoJapan 11,0726,880
HirooJapan 11,9597,432
HiroshimaJapan 11,3127,030
HitaJapan 11,1996,959
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2066,964
HunLibya 3,0371,887
HomboriMali 3,2772,037
HomalinMyanmar 7,7514,816
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9764,956
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5889,065
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4418,974
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,737
HororataNew Zealand 14,4578,984
HyderabadPakistan 5,1693,212
HuanucoPeru 11,3787,070
HelPoland 5,7223,556
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1306,916
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3584,573
HatangaRussia 9,1905,711
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5294,678
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0702,529
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1711,970
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9913,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9219,272
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6416,612
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7846,702
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1453,819
HalaibSudan 2,3971,489
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7071,060
HudeibaSudan 1,8071,123
HaparandaSweden 6,9364,310
HarnosandSweden 6,6114,108
HamaSyria 3,7002,299
HassakahSyria 3,9842,476
Hua HinThailand 8,2145,105
HakkariTurkey 4,2162,620
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0733,774
HersonUkraine 4,8473,012
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1153,178
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9078,020
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3566,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8196,723
Hart, MiUsa 11,4467,113
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4436,489
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5867,200
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7387,916
Hays, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3348,907
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Helena, MtUsa 13,0798,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0066,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3847,074
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3188,276
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0907,513
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8257,348
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3507,674
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6686,629
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4357,106
Holly, CoUsa 12,9408,041
Homer, AkUsa 12,9968,076
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8067,336
Horton, KsUsa 12,3557,677
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7387,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1356,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3347,043
Houma, LaUsa 12,3317,663
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7427,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8147,342
Huron, SdUsa 12,3277,660
HanoiVietnam 8,8485,498
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9485,561
HarareZimbabwe 2,4491,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -