Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2893,286
ChlefAlgeria 4,4182,745
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1432,574
CeresArgentina 9,9746,198
ChamicalArgentina 10,3936,458
ChepesArgentina 10,4276,479
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5326,545
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6135,974
CórdobaArgentina 10,2016,339
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1986,337
CorrientesArgentina 9,6425,991
CairnsAustralia 13,3108,271
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2288,220
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9636,191
CedunaAustralia 11,9027,396
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7197,904
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0428,105
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7478,542
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6127,216
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4094,604
CharnocksBarbados 9,4025,842
CotonouBenin 2,6051,619
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7584,821
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9024,911
CabroboBrazil 7,3344,557
CaceresBrazil 9,4105,848
CaetiteBrazil 7,7784,833
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9384,311
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1385,679
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9605,568
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2535,129
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4274,615
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4214,611
CaparaoBrazil 7,8284,865
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5885,337
CaratingaBrazil 7,8424,873
CaravelasBrazil 7,4974,659
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9184,920
CarolinaBrazil 8,2085,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7355,428
CataguasesBrazil 7,9324,929
CatalaoBrazil 8,4115,227
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5675,323
CaxiasBrazil 7,7284,802
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9325,551
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8644,265
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9924,967
ChapecoBrazil 9,0345,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2455,745
CipoBrazil 7,2864,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4175,231
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9584,945
CordeiroBrazil 7,9144,918
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9984,970
CorumbaBrazil 9,4225,855
CoximBrazil 9,1295,673
CrateusBrazil 7,4354,620
CuiabaBrazil 9,2385,741
CuritibaBrazil 8,6745,390
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8497,984
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,4598,364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5285,921
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7546,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9546,186
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5387,170
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,5028,390
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4778,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2225,730
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1728,186
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4686,505
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8756,136
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6425,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6425,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,4308,346
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8166,100
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9396,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6586,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6876,020
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3297,040
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5137,154
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8036,092
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4157,715
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9626,812
Comox, BcCanada 13,4658,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5767,193
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6477,859
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0558,113
ChicoChile 10,8526,744
ChillanChile 10,9286,791
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0196,847
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7786,697
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9686,816
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8606,748
ChangchunChina 10,5086,530
ChangduChina 8,0475,001
ChangshaChina 9,5445,931
ChengduChina 8,6925,401
ChongqingChina 8,9325,550
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8596,748
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7622,959
CamagueyCuba 11,2727,004
CasablancaCuba 11,6897,264
ChebCzech Republic 5,3333,314
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9273,683
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4646,502
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5566,560
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4926,520
CanarEcuador 11,6507,239
CairoEgypt 3,0251,880
CaenFrance 5,6563,515
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3513,325
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6575,379
CocobeachGabon 1,8111,126
CologneGermany 5,5663,459
ChiosGreece 3,8832,413
CorfuGreece 4,0642,525
ConakryGuinea 4,3952,731
CatacamasHonduras 12,2217,594
CholutecaHonduras 12,3787,692
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0753,775
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4374,621
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4374,621
ChahbaharIran 4,4492,765
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4173,988
ClonesIreland 6,3813,965
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4333,997
CorkIreland 6,2463,881
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2413,879
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3212,685
CameriItaly 4,9643,085
CampobassoItaly 4,3792,721
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3642,712
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2892,666
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3942,730
Cape MeleItaly 4,8232,997
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2002,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9352,445
CerviaItaly 4,7222,934
CiampinoItaly 4,4612,772
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7642,961
Cisa PassItaly 4,8172,993
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5072,801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9693,088
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8512,393
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0482,516
ChibaJapan 11,9497,425
ChichibuJapan 11,8487,362
ChichijimaJapan 12,4147,714
ChoshiJapan 12,0097,463
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5882,230
ChilekaMalawi 2,3581,466
ChitedzeMalawi 2,1261,321
ChitipaMalawi 1,6851,047
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7568,548
ComitanMexico 12,8447,981
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9168,648
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6365,988
ChoirMongolia 9,1555,689
CasablancaMorocco 4,8152,992
ChindeMozambique 2,7181,689
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5054,664
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1689,425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2218,837
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6869,126
CondegaNicaragua 12,2977,642
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4344,620
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7936,707
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8196,723
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8756,758
ChhorPakistan 5,3023,295
ChitralPakistan 5,9393,691
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2055,720
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4625,880
CajamarcaPeru 11,6187,220
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5477,175
ChiclayoPeru 11,7667,312
ChimbotePeru 11,6307,227
CuzcoPeru 10,9246,788
CzestochowaPoland 5,3033,295
CoimbraPortugal 5,3303,312
CalafatRomania 4,5152,806
CeahlauRomania 4,8463,012
ClujRomania 4,8222,997
ConstantaRomania 4,5422,822
CraiovaRomania 4,5472,826
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3645,819
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0575,007
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4916,519
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7407,295
Cape UelenRussia 12,1747,565
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4417,109
CaraRussia 9,8416,115
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8484,256
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1876,952
ChitaRussia 9,5425,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5525,936
CokurdahRussia 10,7716,693
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2406,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2272,627
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6726,632
CaceresSpain 5,1453,197
CadizSpain 4,9243,060
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9583,081
CordobaSpain 4,9263,061
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0063,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4395,244
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4485,250
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1225,047
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2225,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3265,174
ChumphonThailand 8,1325,053
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0802,535
CorumTurkey 4,2282,627
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5043,420
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5793,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9793,715
CernovcyUkraine 4,9953,104
ChernigovUkraine 5,3643,333
CarrascoUruguay 9,4755,888
ColoniaUruguay 9,6295,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9446,179
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9447,422
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7726,694
Camden, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Canton, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3107,649
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8036,713
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0116,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Casper, WyUsa 12,9818,066
Centralia, WaUsa 13,6258,467
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8926,769
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0956,894
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0147,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2486,990
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2566,995
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2626,998
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2847,012
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9996,835
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9797,444
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6657,249
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4186,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3916,457
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2026,961
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8878,008
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9738,062
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6597,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6647,248
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,1698,805
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2246,975
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9368,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5007,146
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4847,136
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3417,047
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2547,615
Clark, SdUsa 12,2817,631
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2077,586
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7607,308
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1118,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2026,961
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8267,349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4488,356
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4357,106
College Park, MdUsa 10,8526,743
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1018,141
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1277,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3317,041
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5957,205
Columbus, InUsa 11,6127,216
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4297,724
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3247,037
Conception, MoUsa 12,2997,642
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5257,783
Conway, ArUsa 12,2577,617
Conway, ScUsa 11,1386,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Corning, ArUsa 12,1357,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4356,484
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0238,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7186,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,8508,607
Covington, LaUsa 12,2207,593
Covington, TnUsa 12,0507,488
Crete, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8748,000
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5323,438
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5323,438
CaracasVenezuela 10,2216,352
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8736,135
CoroVenezuela 10,5196,537
ChipataZambia 2,0371,266
ChomaZambia 2,2601,405
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,7361,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -