Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5063,421
ShkoderAlbania 4,3412,698
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1852,601
SaltaArgentina 10,2906,394
San AntonioArgentina 10,3276,417
San LuisArgentina 10,4106,469
San RafaelArgentina 10,6026,588
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2356,360
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1886,331
SarmientoArgentina 10,6596,624
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4478,356
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4528,359
SalzburgAustria 5,0803,157
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6512,890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7292,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9644,328
SaveBenin 2,6211,629
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0086,219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5512,828
SalvadorBrazil 7,3224,550
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1815,705
SantaremBrazil 8,9615,569
SantosBrazil 8,3525,190
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4725,265
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1864,466
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7925,464
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2885,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1835,085
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5814,711
São PauloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4285,237
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5496,555
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4564,633
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3444,564
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0515,003
SobralBrazil 7,3844,589
SoureBrazil 8,2665,137
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9334,930
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2125,724
SurubimBrazil 6,9294,306
SadovoBulgaria 4,3022,673
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2442,637
SofiaBulgaria 4,3652,712
SiemreapCambodia 8,6365,367
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3995,841
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8057,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8606,127
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3708,308
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3226,414
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3927,701
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2516,992
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8556,124
Scott, SkCanada 12,4917,762
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8536,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6766,013
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3106,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8597,370
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6897,264
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6217,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5537,801
Smithers, BcCanada 13,0728,123
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2985,778
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6956,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5747,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5807,817
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4055,844
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2333,252
SalCape Verde 5,5113,425
SantiagoChile 10,8146,720
SewellChile 10,7846,701
ShanghaiChina 10,3536,434
ShantouChina 9,9546,185
ShenyangChina 10,3976,461
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8077,337
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0166,845
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1017,520
SibenikCroatia 4,5822,848
SplitCroatia 4,5472,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8473,633
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0413,754
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5116,531
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4156,472
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4176,473
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5206,537
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4096,468
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4846,515
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5736,570
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5396,549
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6106,593
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3486,430
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4386,486
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5516,556
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6186,598
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4766,510
San GabrielEcuador 11,5067,150
SalloumEgypt 3,1231,941
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8631,779
SohagEgypt 2,6471,645
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9421,828
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5907,823
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8686,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1084,417
StrasbourgFrance 5,3023,295
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5995,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8385,492
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6702,902
SchleswigGermany 5,8653,645
StuttgartGermany 5,2783,280
SamosGreece 3,8102,368
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9512,455
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5662,216
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0695,635
SiguiriGuinea 3,9432,450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5257,783
SzegedHungary 4,7902,977
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9503,076
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8414,873
SagarIndia 6,1183,802
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1063,794
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7727,937
SemnanIran 4,5682,839
ShahroudIran 4,7312,940
ShirazIran 4,0542,519
ShannonIreland 6,3313,934
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8222,996
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3642,712
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1112,555
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7752,968
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4862,788
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0992,547
SigonellaItaly 3,9332,444
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5302,194
SagaJapan 11,1426,924
SaigoJapan 11,3447,049
SakaiJapan 11,3527,054
SakataJapan 11,8147,341
SapporoJapan 11,7777,318
SaseboJapan 11,0926,893
SendaiJapan 11,9237,409
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4037,086
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1846,950
ShinjoJapan 11,8587,368
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6327,228
ShirakawaJapan 11,9077,399
ShizuokaJapan 11,8227,346
SumotoJapan 11,5327,166
SuttsuJapan 11,7037,272
SuwaJapan 11,7637,310
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5647,186
SavannakhetLaos 8,7195,418
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8413,630
SiluteLithuania 5,7843,594
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3022,673
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,3402,075
SalimaMalawi 2,1481,335
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2286,356
SibuMalaysia 9,5615,941
SanMali 3,5312,194
SegouMali 3,6702,281
SikassoMali 3,5692,218
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3332,692
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1648,180
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8145,477
SainshandMongolia 9,2965,777
SafiMorocco 4,8513,015
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7552,955
SittweMyanmar 7,4944,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4043,979
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3395,182
SaiqOman 4,0682,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4462,141
SurOman 4,2102,616
SialkotPakistan 6,0133,737
SibbiPakistan 5,3023,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4725,886
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2757,006
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0106,842
SandomierzPoland 5,2673,273
SniezkaPoland 5,3403,319
SuwalkiPoland 5,6413,505
SzczecinPoland 5,6463,508
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1403,194
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3783,964
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0676,256
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2282,628
Satu MareRomania 4,9393,069
SibiuRomania 4,7112,927
SulinaRomania 4,6532,892
SadrinskRussia 6,7494,194
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2973,913
SalekhardRussia 7,6934,780
SaratovRussia 5,6733,525
SejmcanRussia 11,4087,089
SelagoncyRussia 9,5925,961
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3457,671
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2346,359
SmolenskRussia 5,7333,563
SociRussia 4,6722,904
SortovalaRussia 6,4924,035
SuntarRussia 9,7696,070
SurgutRussia 7,5564,695
SverdlovskRussia 6,6854,154
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8044,228
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7666,069
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1391,329
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4312,132
SingaporeSingapore 8,6965,404
SliacSlovakia 5,0653,147
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7596,686
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2083,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2083,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3163,304
SevilleSpain 4,9623,083
SennarSudan 1,419882
ShambatSudan 1,550963
ShendiSudan 1,6971,055
StenseleSweden 6,8854,278
StockholmSweden 6,2513,884
StorlienSweden 6,7474,193
SundsvallSweden 6,6044,104
SantisSwitzerland 5,1183,181
SongeaTanzania 1,9141,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6645,384
SongkhlaThailand 8,2945,154
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2355,118
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1305,052
SurinThailand 8,5975,342
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8891,796
SokodeTogo 2,7831,730
SfaxTunisia 3,8072,366
SousseTunisia 3,9182,435
SamsunTurkey 4,3382,696
SiirtTurkey 4,1732,593
SivasTurkey 4,1942,606
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1673,211
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9813,716
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6954,160
SarataUkraine 4,7492,951
SarnyUkraine 5,3203,306
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6582,895
SumyUkraine 5,3373,316
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0072,490
SaltoUruguay 9,6125,973
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2618,862
Safford, AzUsa 13,8458,603
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3516,432
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5517,178
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9817,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0437,484
Salem, InUsa 11,6127,216
Salem, OrUsa 13,8088,580
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4888,382
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1418,166
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0418,104
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,4088,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3878,940
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0666,255
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,5079,015
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8367,355
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,5179,021
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4798,997
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3847,074
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2436,986
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3817,072
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8627,993
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8457,982
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6127,216
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,5418,414
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,5538,422
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5217,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4048,329
Selma, AlUsa 11,9167,404
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Seymour, InUsa 11,6127,216
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5607,183
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8978,014
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5137,776
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2937,639
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2627,620
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5497,177
Southport, NcUsa 11,0486,865
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1956,957
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3038,267
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8107,339
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2887,636
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1268,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9777,443
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9807,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5657,187
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5676,566
State College, PaUsa 10,8906,767
State University, MsUsa 12,0647,497
State University, NmUsa 13,6608,488
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0526,868
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1568,175
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0627,496
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2968,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1957,578
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4096,468
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2677,001
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5648,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1837,571
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6996,648
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7753,589
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8536,744
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2996,400
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6265,982
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7312,940
SocotraYemen 3,2612,026
SenangaZambia 2,1911,361
SerenjeZambia 1,9211,193
SeshekeZambia 2,3311,449
SolweziZambia 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -