Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,84411,089
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4274,615
ParanaArgentina 9,8516,122
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5115,910
PehuajoArgentina 10,0186,225
PergaminoArgentina 9,8806,139
PigeArgentina 10,0746,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1716,320
PosadasArgentina 9,3665,820
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8066,093
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7406,674
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5975,964
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2356,360
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4456,490
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4534,010
ParakouBenin 2,6341,637
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0624,388
ParacatuBrazil 8,2825,146
ParanaBrazil 8,3135,166
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6025,345
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7725,451
ParintinsBrazil 9,1885,710
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5374,683
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0325,612
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2695,139
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5244,676
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2264,490
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6734,768
PeixeBrazil 8,3825,209
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4724,643
PicosBrazil 7,5484,691
PiraiBrazil 8,0825,022
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4825,271
PompeuBrazil 8,1235,048
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2765,764
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6835,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8675,510
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0266,230
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9505,561
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3705,201
PosseBrazil 8,1795,082
PlevenBulgaria 4,4442,761
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3042,675
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7485,436
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5887,823
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6566,622
Penticton, BcCanada 13,2548,236
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7316,668
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8526,743
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4537,117
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,5038,391
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3405,804
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4728,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0387,480
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2657,622
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9998,078
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2278,219
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2127,589
ParronChile 10,8106,718
Puerto AysenChile 10,9376,797
Puerto MonttChile 10,9966,833
Punta ArenasChile 10,7536,682
PingbianChina 9,5805,953
PeralesColombia 11,1806,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3216,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1827,570
PragueCzech Republic 5,2983,292
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6746,633
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4916,519
PoloDominican Republic 10,6256,602
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5326,545
PichilingueEcuador 11,7007,270
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8117,339
PuyoEcuador 11,5347,167
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1691,969
ParisFrance 5,5113,425
PerpignanFrance 4,9193,057
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2614,512
Port-GentilGabon 1,9411,206
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8247,969
PotsdamGermany 5,5653,458
PatrasGreece 3,8912,418
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7506,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5185,293
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6055,969
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7336,670
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9897,450
PecsHungary 4,7872,975
PambanIndia 5,9423,693
PuneIndia 5,4933,414
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3115,164
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2995,779
PadovaItaly 4,8573,018
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9583,081
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0552,520
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0692,529
PantelleriaItaly 3,9672,465
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8383,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3492,703
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5982,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4842,786
PiacenzaItaly 4,8673,025
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7212,934
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7442,948
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3572,708
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2532,643
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4492,765
PrizziItaly 4,0112,493
PakseLaos 8,8405,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2645,135
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,3512,704
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3832,724
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6179,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3752,719
PatheinMyanmar 7,6684,765
PutaoMyanmar 8,0264,987
PyiMyanmar 7,7274,802
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2369,468
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9259,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2299,463
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9907,451
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0801,292
PohangNorth Korea 11,0016,836
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6316,606
PadidanPakistan 5,2033,233
PanjgurPakistan 4,8443,010
ParachinarPakistan 5,6983,541
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7072,925
PeshawarPakistan 5,8303,623
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5248,404
PilarParaguay 9,5915,960
PiscoPeru 11,3877,076
PiuraPeru 11,8477,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6266,603
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2736,384
PoznanPoland 5,5063,422
PrzemyslPoland 5,1623,208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2923,288
PortalegrePortugal 5,1993,231
Porto Portugal 5,4113,362
PavelecRussia 5,7313,561
PecoraRussia 7,2964,534
PermRussia 6,6174,112
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3527,676
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5294,057
PjatigorskRussia 4,8242,998
PoronajskRussia 11,6467,237
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8863,036
Providenja BayRussia 12,3127,651
PskovRussia 6,0503,759
PodorSenegal 4,6732,904
PopradSlovakia 5,0993,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,1632,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,2572,024
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6352,880
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0053,732
Port SudanSudan 2,1861,358
ParamariboSuriname 8,9615,569
PiteňSweden 6,8884,280
PalmyraSyria 3,6952,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,36611,413
PhetchabunThailand 8,3465,187
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2545,129
PhraeThailand 8,2455,124
PhuketThailand 8,0495,002
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0394,996
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3685,200
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1995,095
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6175,976
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9183,677
PoltavaUkraine 5,1993,231
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4935,899
PradoUruguay 9,4935,899
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3865,833
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Pana, IlUsa 11,8517,365
Paoli, InUsa 11,6127,216
Paris, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9837,446
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1077,524
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0748,124
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7117,899
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5537,801
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5308,408
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9777,443
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8527,365
Perry, OkUsa 12,6377,853
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6916,644
Philo, OhUsa 11,2526,992
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9758,684
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4777,754
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2867,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2117,588
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0916,892
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5676,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2836,390
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1357,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3808,315
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0237,471
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,5378,412
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6227,843
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6506,618
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,5378,412
Portage, WiUsa 11,6737,254
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2276,355
Portland, OregonUsa 13,7288,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8727,377
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3817,694
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2278,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7916,706
Princeton, InUsa 11,8117,340
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3436,427
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1158,150
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3256,416
PetaukeZambia 2,0621,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -