Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9476,181
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7516,059
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2126,346
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6536,620
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0246,229
RosarioArgentina 9,8906,146
RichmondAustralia 13,4248,342
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6908,507
RecifeBrazil 6,8454,254
RemansoBrazil 7,6514,754
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4596,499
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7405,431
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7185,417
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7607,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6987,269
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3887,698
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3927,700
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,0628,117
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3066,404
RuoqiangChina 7,4104,605
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1636,937
RandersDenmark 6,0553,763
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6596,624
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4836,514
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5759,057
RumipambaEcuador 11,6027,210
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0591,901
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8781,789
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9981,863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6575,379
RostockGermany 5,7753,589
RhodesGreece 3,6722,282
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7084,790
ReykhólarIceland 7,8474,876
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7454,813
RamsarIran 4,5092,802
RashtIran 4,4852,787
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1813,841
RadicofaniItaly 4,5982,857
Resia PassItaly 5,0343,128
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6922,916
RivoltoItaly 4,8863,036
Rolle PassItaly 4,9523,077
RomeItaly 4,4792,783
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4712,778
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8603,020
RumoiJapan 11,7657,311
RigaLatvia 5,9483,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7813,592
RodriguesMauritius 4,8563,017
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5945,340
RabatMorocco 4,7812,971
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8164,857
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4641,531
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7329,154
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5119,017
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1419,409
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1588,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1059,387
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
RivasNicaragua 12,2697,624
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3083,298
RebolyRussia 6,7274,180
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0563,142
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2632,028
RagaSudan 558347
RashadSudan 1,105687
RenkSudan 1,207750
RumbekSudan 577358
RanongThailand 8,0705,015
Roi EtThailand 8,6145,353
RizeTurkey 4,4342,755
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4413,381
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8443,010
RomnyUkraine 5,3113,300
RovnoUkraine 5,2413,257
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0592,523
RochaUruguay 9,3165,789
Racine, WiUsa 11,6287,226
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0786,884
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6907,886
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6917,887
Reading, PaUsa 10,7396,674
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,1718,806
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0148,087
Redding, CaUsa 14,1458,790
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3078,891
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,0798,749
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6277,225
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9176,784
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9176,784
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1486,928
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9377,418
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2367,604
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7497,301
Rockville, InUsa 11,6617,246
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2097,587
Rome, GaUsa 11,6777,256
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9417,420
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9728,682
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3888,319
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7726,694
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9837,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -