Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0818,129
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0465,000
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5468,417
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7648,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6306,605
WoomeraAustralia 12,2087,586
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4387,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8756,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0286,853
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6077,834
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6877,884
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0506,866
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2647,000
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9727,440
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,2807,631
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4346,484
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,29710,748
WajimaJapan 11,6177,219
WakamatsuJapan 11,8697,376
WakayamaJapan 11,5587,182
WakkanaiJapan 11,7097,276
WajirKenya 1,607999
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,1741,972
WindhoekNamibia 3,0411,889
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1689,425
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1359,405
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1849,436
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0839,373
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1449,411
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0039,323
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1089,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9229,273
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5719,054
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,445
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0859,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1359,405
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4288,966
WintonNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
WarsawPoland 5,4353,377
WroclawPoland 5,3623,332
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7686,691
Wad MedaniSudan 1,486923
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1311,324
WauSudan 537334
WaddingtonUk 6,0283,746
Waco, TxUsa 12,8447,981
Wake IslandUsa 15,0569,356
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7347,913
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3587,680
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4748,373
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Warren, OhUsa 11,1436,924
Warren, PaUsa 10,9556,808
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0227,470
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8636,750
Washington, IaUsa 12,0227,470
Washington, InUsa 11,6957,267
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1197,531
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2117,588
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7117,277
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3817,072
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3627,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5107,152
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0977,517
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9117,402
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5137,775
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1696,940
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7526,682
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3957,081
West Point, GaUsa 11,7067,274
West Point, NyUsa 10,5676,566
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5807,196
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8517,986
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5987,828
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3478,294
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7046,651
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8986,772
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3067,025
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8036,713
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4717,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7526,682
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7256,665
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0346,856
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2827,011
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8508,607
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7798,562
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2957,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9876,827
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -