Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9603,082
LuandaAngola 1,9461,209
LuenaAngola 1,8111,126
La PlataArgentina 9,6485,995
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2876,393
La RiojaArgentina 10,4416,488
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1396,300
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8726,756
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7956,087
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8407,979
LavertonAustralia 12,7667,933
LearmonthAustralia 9,9866,206
LongreachAustralia 13,0668,119
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0668,119
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2328,844
Low HeadAustralia 12,8257,970
LinzAustria 5,1003,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7064,167
LerwickUk 6,7064,167
La PazBolivia 10,5326,545
LavrasBrazil 8,1635,073
LencoisBrazil 7,6204,735
LinharesBrazil 7,6194,734
LondrinaBrazil 8,8305,487
LomBulgaria 4,4952,793
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1147,528
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2216,973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4207,096
Langara, BcCanada 13,3058,268
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2727,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8938,012
London, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0816,265
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7927,328
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2798,251
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1323,189
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8656,752
LanzhouChina 8,7215,419
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4514,630
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7116,656
LimonCosta Rica 11,9847,447
LarnacaCyprus 3,5882,230
LimassolCyprus 3,5542,209
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6921,052
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,197744
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0563,763
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3836,452
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5326,545
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4536,495
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5726,570
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6827,259
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6877,262
LuxorEgypt 2,5811,604
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6347,851
Laucala BayFiji 16,62710,332
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4083,982
Le MansFrance 5,5143,427
LilleFrance 5,6513,512
LyonFrance 5,1163,179
LambarnGabon 1,7821,107
LastourvilleGabon 1,521945
LibrevilleGabon 1,8421,144
LeipzigGermany 5,4743,402
LindenbergGermany 5,5273,434
LamiaGreece 3,9562,458
LarissaGreece 4,0372,509
LemnosGreece 4,0522,518
LimnosGreece 4,0552,520
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6055,969
LabeGuinea 4,2782,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,13310,647
La CeibaHonduras 12,3047,646
La MesaHonduras 12,4227,719
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3433,941
LudhianaIndia 6,0723,773
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8102,368
LatinaItaly 4,4252,749
LatronicoItaly 4,1892,603
LecceItaly 4,1612,586
LodwarKenya 1,102685
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4575,256
LiepajaLatvia 5,9113,673
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8083,609
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4543,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2642,650
LabuanMalaysia 9,9216,165
LuqaMalta 3,7832,351
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5585,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3468,915
LashioMyanmar 8,0194,983
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8799,246
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4788,997
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8129,204
LagosNigeria 2,5031,556
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5874,093
LillehammerNorway 6,5364,061
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9573,702
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5025,904
LimaPeru 11,4827,135
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7856,702
LisbonPortugal 5,2733,276
LeninbadRussia 6,0113,735
LevsiRussia 7,1164,422
LungiSierra Leone 4,3392,696
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8603,020
LanzaroteSpain 5,0243,122
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,1513,201
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0233,122
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0033,109
LatakiaSyria 3,7142,308
LampangThailand 8,1765,081
LoeiThailand 8,4105,226
Lop BuriThailand 8,2885,150
LomeTogo 2,7271,695
LeemingUk 6,1693,833
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7064,167
London, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
London-GatwickUk 5,8323,624
LynehamUk 5,9303,685
L’VovUkraine 5,1583,206
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9563,080
LozovajaUkraine 5,1533,202
LubnyUkraine 5,2223,245
LuckUkraine 5,2543,265
LuganskUkraine 5,1803,219
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8467,362
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9437,422
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4277,722
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5437,794
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6007,208
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3428,291
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3057,647
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9528,048
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8477,362
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1388,164
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0707,500
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0258,094
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2138,211
Larned, KsUsa 12,7067,895
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0178,089
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0328,719
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8576,747
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2906,394
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2367,604
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2247,596
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2637,620
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6857,261
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3587,058
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8247,348
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1786,946
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3768,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1976,337
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2637,620
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0926,893
Libby, MtUsa 13,1408,166
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9426,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2297,599
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2877,635
Llano, TxUsa 13,0268,095
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8527,986
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,4028,949
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3918,943
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,4118,955
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4838,378
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0066,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6167,218
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0647,497
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6366,609
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1468,169
Luling, TxUsa 12,9618,054
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8537,987
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0826,886
LivingstoneZambia 2,3651,470
LundaziZambia 1,9351,203
LusakaZambia 2,1201,317
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,1081,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -