Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6853,533
NeuquenArgentina 10,5816,575
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9236,166
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1209,395
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8097,960
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3568,299
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3507,674
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1666,938
NatitingouBenin 2,7911,734
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9364,932
NgaoundereCameroon 1,413878
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6771,042
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5285,921
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,4758,373
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5365,926
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1406,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0537,490
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4327,725
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8796,760
N’DjamenaChad 1,521945
NanchangChina 9,8446,117
NanjingChina 10,0956,273
NanningChina 9,0915,649
NicosiaCyprus 3,6102,243
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8483,634
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4616,500
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6346,608
NegeleEthiopia 1,550963
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,54910,284
NandiFiji 16,54910,284
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4994,039
NancyFrance 5,3613,331
NantesFrance 5,5233,432
NiceFrance 4,8273,000
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6683,522
NurembergGermany 5,3043,296
NurnbergGermany 5,3053,297
NaxosGreece 3,7422,325
NanortalikGreenland 8,6305,363
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6705,388
NordGreenland 8,9375,553
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0585,629
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7912,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0833,780
New DelhiIndia 6,1073,795
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3172,683
NaganoJapan 11,7517,302
NagasakiJapan 11,1146,906
NagoJapan 11,0476,865
NagoyaJapan 11,6907,265
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0266,852
NaraJapan 11,6047,211
NazeJapan 11,1656,938
NemuroJapan 12,0857,510
NiigataJapan 11,7827,321
NikkoJapan 11,8597,370
NobeokaJapan 11,2817,010
NairobiKenya 1,335830
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,02111,820
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5384,063
NidaLithuania 5,7813,593
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,1141,935
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,6502,268
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,9241,196
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,0501,274
NaraMali 3,8412,387
NioroMali 4,0562,520
NemaMauritania 3,8872,416
NouakchottMauritania 4,8182,994
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2969,505
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0689,364
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7039,137
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8839,248
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2877,635
N’GuigmiNiger 1,8311,138
NiameyNiger 2,8171,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2564,509
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5194,672
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4285,237
NawabshahPakistan 5,1993,231
NokkundiPakistan 4,8202,995
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8986,150
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4796,512
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4324,619
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9796,201
NikolaevRussia 4,8833,035
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3217,035
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5517,799
NizneangarskRussia 9,3075,783
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6335,365
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1684,454
NovgorodRussia 6,1423,817
NovosibirskRussia 7,6664,764
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1053,794
No. 6Sudan 2,0611,281
NyalaSudan 961597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7335,427
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2365,118
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2185,107
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3115,164
NarathiwatThailand 8,4315,239
NigdeTurkey 3,9452,451
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9383,068
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9783,094
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3847,074
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3847,074
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7467,299
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3287,661
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3477,672
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3046,403
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6136,595
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0616,873
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9607,432
New London, WiUsa 11,6387,232
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2527,613
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2757,628
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0437,484
New YorkUsa 10,5676,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5556,559
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Newark, NjUsa 10,5866,578
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3777,070
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5927,825
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Newport, TnUsa 11,4457,112
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4027,707
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3917,700
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,9998,699
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5067,771
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6767,877
Norton, KsUsa 12,6837,881
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2677,001
NdolaZambia 1,8581,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -