Jill2016.com
Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bambesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bambesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bambesa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8971,800
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1762,595
DavisAntarctica 8,9375,554
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0007,457
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7377,294
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0505,002
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2728,247
DhakaBangladesh 7,2904,530
D’UccleBelgium 5,6313,499
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9594,946
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2625,755
DouradosBrazil 9,1825,706
DoualaCameroon 1,7751,103
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2365,740
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0807,506
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7387,915
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8067,958
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2175,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9286,169
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3136,409
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6897,264
DuianChina 8,2065,099
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4242,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1211,318
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6536,620
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6486,617
DabaaEgypt 3,0801,914
DakhlaEgypt 2,4771,539
DijonFrance 5,2603,269
DresdenGermany 5,4183,367
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5825,333
DebrecenHungary 4,9123,053
DalatangiIceland 7,5394,685
DaltonganjIndia 6,6514,133
DarbhangaIndia 6,8764,273
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7824,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7924,842
DumkaIndia 6,9734,333
DwarkaIndia 5,1213,182
DezfulIran 3,9832,475
DublinIreland 6,2763,900
DecimomannuItaly 4,3352,694
DobbiacoItaly 4,9863,098
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3872,105
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3612,089
DagorettiKenya 1,336830
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8373,627
DedzaMalawi 2,1891,360
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8345,490
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6215,978
DaweiMyanmar 8,0284,989
De BiltNetherlands 5,7333,563
De KooyNetherlands 5,8283,621
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8323,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9629,298
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4728,993
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1768,809
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4103,983
DalbandinPakistan 4,9663,086
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6703,524
DirPakistan 5,9083,672
DroshPakistan 5,9213,679
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3956,460
DohaQatar 3,6762,284
DorohoiRomania 4,9503,076
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5855,335
DudinkaRussia 8,5325,302
DzardzanRussia 9,9836,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6372,260
DakarSenegal 4,8973,043
DaruSierra Leone 4,0752,532
DurbanSouth Africa 3,7572,335
DamazinSudan 1,330827
DongolaSudan 1,8231,133
DamascusSyria 3,5152,184
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5162,185
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8432,388
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8443,631
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8861,172
DjerbaTunisia 3,6922,294
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1022,549
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5064,043
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2673,895
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0973,167
DonetskUkraine 5,0933,165
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9872,477
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5727,191
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7607,929
Danville, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2086,965
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3338,285
David City, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4307,103
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4328,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8537,365
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,1238,776
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8237,347
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3347,043
Delphine, InUsa 11,6277,225
Denton, MdUsa 10,7726,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0588,114
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1277,536
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6808,501
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0407,482
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2967,019
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8237,347
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2548,236
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7947,950
Dover, DeUsa 10,7726,694
Dover, TnUsa 11,8787,381
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8968,014
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8657,373
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7877,324
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Durham, NhUsa 10,2906,394
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9973,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -